Orange Pictures Vof, located at Schimmelpenninckstraat 89, 2221 EN Katwijk NETHERLANDS, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Orange Pictures Vof, Schimmelpenninckstraat 89, 2221 EN Katwijk NETHERLANDS +31 6 22 93 53 78

Johan Verloop is the Data Protection Officer of Orange Pictures Vof. He can be reached via info@orangepictures.nl

Personal data we process
Orange Pictures Vof processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@orangepictures.nl, then we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data
Orange Pictures Vof processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you



How long we keep personal data
Orange Pictures Vof does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Orange Pictures Vof will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Orange Pictures Vof remains responsible for these processing operations.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Orange Pictures Vof only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to make use of your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@orangepictures.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Orange Pictures Vof will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Orange Pictures Vof would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we secure personal data
Orange Pictures Vof takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@orangepictures.nl